Business Opportunity For Sale

206 N Cook Street, Barrington, Illinois 60010

Basel Tarabein
RE/MAX At Home
55Picture(s)
An Iconic Piece of Barrington's History - Now Available This landmark site is deeply woven into the fabric of Barrington's heritage. It was here in 1974 that the founder of Motor Werks began his remarkable journey, laying the foundation for what would become one of the most respected and successful automotive dealerships in the nation.
$4,250,000

Commercial Sale For Sale

1157 W 18th Street, Chicago, Illinois 60608

Niko Apostal
Essex 312, LLC
8Picture(s)
0.11Acre
1157 W. 18th St. is a 13-unit mixed-use property ideally positioned in Chicago's highly desirable Pilsen neighborhood. The building features a fully built-out ground floor retail space currently leased to Hol Health Studio through 2031, providing stable long-term income. Above the retail sit 12 well-appointed apartments made up of a desirable mix of one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans.
$4,250,000

Land For Sale

803 E River Drive, Davenport, Iowa 52803

Deleted Office
1Picture(s)
5.65Acre
Industrial land located along the Mississippi River at 803 E River Drive in Davenport, Iowa. This offering includes five parcels-F0060-15A, F0060-15B, F0060-16D, F0060-16G, and F0060-16H-totaling approximately 246,114 square feet (5.65 acres).
$4,250,000

Commercial Sale For Sale

803 E River Drive, Davenport, Iowa 52803

Shawn Langan
NAI Ruhl Commercial Company
1Picture(s)
5.65Acre
$4,250,000

Residential For Sale

1434 N Dearborn Street, Chicago, Illinois 60610

Carrie McCormick
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
5Bedroom(s)
7Bathroom(s)
Off AlleyParking(s)
53Picture(s)
6,815Sqft
On one of the Gold Coast's most enchanting tree-lined streets, this limestone residence blends historic grace with modern sophistication. Set on an extraordinary 25x149 lot, the home offers soaring ceilings, original millwork, and elegant architectural detail seamlessly paired with subtle, natural Scandinavian design, and amazing outdoor space.
$4,295,000

Residential For Sale

10s370 Madison Street, Burr Ridge, Illinois 60527

Kris Berger
Compass
5Bedroom(s)
7Bathroom(s)
Circular DrivewayParking(s)
62Picture(s)
11,086Sqft
This estate is the only completely remodeled luxury home in Burr Ridge, with posh interiors that have earned it a showing in Luxe Magazine and will satisfy the most sophisticated home seeker. Truly a private sanctuary like no other, this unrivaled property is one of the most remarkable estates ever offered in Burr Ridge - a year-round resort where nature and design live in exquisite harmony.
$4,295,000

Residential For Sale

65 E Goethe Street Unit 4n, Chicago, Illinois 60610

Carrie McCormick
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
4Bedroom(s)
5Bathroom(s)
Garage OwnedParking(s)
57Picture(s)
5,200Sqft
This exquisite and sophisticated home offers a rare opportunity to experience the scale and livability of a single-family residence within a premier full-service building. Ideally located just moments from Oak Street Beach and Michigan Avenue, 65 E Goethe defines elevated Gold Coast living.
$4,295,000

Residential For Sale

3102 White Oak Lane, Oak Brook, Illinois 60523

Lina Shah
Coldwell Banker Realty
5Bedroom(s)
7Bathroom(s)
Circular DrivewayParking(s)
94Picture(s)
11,774Sqft
What a incredible offering in Oak Brook One of the finest properties. Luxury living at its best! Magnificent residence on an almost 3 acre private interior estate in Oak Brook offers privacy and a resort style living designed for family enjoyment and entertaining.
$4,295,000

Residential For Sale

551 W Grant Place, Chicago, Illinois 60614

Marc Zale
Compass
7Bedroom(s)
7Bathroom(s)
AttachedParking(s)
7Picture(s)
6,300Sqft
**ONLY ONE HOME REMAINING**Presenting the Residences at Grant Place. Extra wide new construction single family homes coming to premier east Lincoln Park location. Truly rare offering with expansive footprint, 6300 SF of interior space, bespoke design & unsurpassed combination of luxury, size & locale.
$4,300,000

Farm For Sale

000 Pines Road, Oregon, Illinois 61061

Tim Hayden
Hayden Real Estate, Inc.
1Picture(s)
284Acre
Terrifically located farm with 3/4 of a mile of frontage on Pines Road! Farm can be divided or purchased as a whole. $15,140 per acre, 284 total acres, 277 tillable acres. Farm is leased for 2026.
$4,300,000

Land For Sale

5800 Elmore Avenue, Davenport, Iowa 52807

Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate
1Picture(s)
15.25Acre
High visibility and traffic count for this 15.25 acre site located in the 264 acre Elmore Corners project area master planned by the City of Davenport. Elmore Corners is located amongst upscale residential neighborhoods, extensive and rapidly growing retail developments with users for office, hotel or service retail.
$4,300,000

Residential For Sale

435 N Michigan Avenue Unit 1112, Chicago, Illinois 60611

Mia Wilkinson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
4Bedroom(s)
4Bathroom(s)
Garage Door OpenerParking(s)
70Picture(s)
3,444Sqft
This incomparable property rests high above Chicago's Magnificent Mile at one of Chicago's most exclusive addresses: The Tribune Tower. Timeless elegance is seamlessly blended with the state-of-the-art. This is a treasure. This wonderful unit has a commanding south city view: the Chicago River, Michigan Avenue Bridge, and many world-famous architectural landmarks.
$4,300,000
50709 Results returned.Per Page